What is the Temporary Foreign Workers Program in Quebec and how do I know if I qualify  ?

Main-Title:
Québec experience program
Sub-Title:

Temporary Foreign Workers in Quebec

Keywods:

Canada Immigration to Quebec , Programme de l’expérience québécoise ,Quebec Temporary Foreign Workers in Quebec.

Answer ?

Like the Québec graduates program there are several conditions to be met for the Temporary Foreign Workers program as well. Two of these several conditions are:

  • Have been employed full-time for at least 12 of the 24 months preceding the submission of your application.
  • Demonstrate advanced intermediate knowledge of oral French

What are the types of eligible jobs?

Only paid full-time jobs are eligible for this path. A full-time job implies a minimum of 30 hours of paid work per week. No part-time work can be considered. Work as a self-employed is not taken into consideration for this program.

If you like us to assist you in your application, please contact us below: 
ali@meimmigration.com