What is the Quebec graduates Path and how do I know if I qualify  ?

Main-Title:
Québec experience program
Sub-Title:
Québec graduates
Keywods:

Canada Immigration to Quebec , Programme de l’expérience québécoise ,Quebec graduate Immigration

Answer ?

There are some conditions to be met for Quebec graduates. Two of these several conditions are:

  • Hold an eligible Quebec diploma
  • Demonstrate advanced intermediate knowledge of oral French

What are the eligible diplomas?

-Diploma of vocational studies attesting to 1800 hours or more of studies

– If the Diploma of vocational studies is less than 1800 hours than it can be followed by an Attestation of vocational specialization to reach the 1800 hours and leading to a particular trade

-Diploma of college studies, technical training

-Bachelor’s degree

-Master’s degree

-Doctorate

Do I always need to take a test to demonstrate my ability in French?

If you can submit a final transcript attesting to the successful completion of a study program in Quebec completed entirely in French than you do not need to take a French Test.

If you like us to assist you in your application, please contact us below: 
ali@meimmigration.com